Opticis M1-201SA-RX - Empfänger

Artikelnummer: M1-201SA-RX

Herstellernummer: M1-201SA-RX

Zolltarifnummer: 8517 70 90

M1-201SA-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz DVI signal up to 500m (1640feet) over a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fiber.

Kategorie: DVI-Glasfaserextender


240,00 €

exkl. 19% USt. ,(Standard)

sofort verfügbar

Lieferzeit: 1 - 3 Werktage



The detachable DVI extender, M1-201SA-TR offers easy connection to your existing system with minimum efforts and no modification, since it is designed compactly enough and with all industry standard connectors.

For better installation flexibility, it features patent pending Self-EDID management, reading and restoring by just plugging to the display. It is also certified with UL/EN60601-1, 60601-1-2, FCC/CE and Class 1 LASER Eye Safety for various applications.

?   Compact size
?   Easy and simple installation
?   Reads and restores the targeted EDID in the transmitter (Self-EDID)
?   Provides Power, Status (Signal transmission in transmitter and signal detection in receiver) LED indicators
?   Auto-power switching
?   Supports up to WUXGA (1920x1200), 60Hz
?   Supports bit rate up to 1.65Gbps/ch
?   Uncompressed DVI signal up to 500m (1640ft) over a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fiber
?   Operating temperature: 0 ~ 50?
?   Storage temperature: -30 ~ 70?
?   Input power: +5V 1A
?   Size (WDH): 39 x 59 x 15mm

Spannungsversorgung: 5 V DC 230 V AC
HDCP: nicht HDCP konform
Signalausgänge: DVI-D (Single-Link)
Übertragungsprotokoll: Proprietär
Service: 1 Jahr Bring-In-Service
Auflösung (maximal/nativ): Full HD (1.920 x 1.080) WUXGA (1.920 x 1.200)
(Maximale) Kabellänge: 500 m
Signaleingänge: 4 LC Multimode Glasfaser
Abmessungen(LxBxH) ( Länge × Breite × Höhe ): 5,90 × 3,90 × 1,50 cm
Kontaktdaten
Frage zum Produkt



Kaufen Sie diesen Artikel im Bundle

Preis für alle: 440,00 €
Sie sparen: 40,00 €